Fresh ingredients and handcrafted with love
The Stroll Café & Bakery 5776 Stoneridge Mall Rd. #110
5776 Stoneridge Mall Rd. #110, Pleasanton, CA
Beverage

House Drip - SMALL
12 oz House Drip$4.35
House Drip - MEDIUM
16 oz House Drip$5.25Espresso
A double shot of espresso$4.25
The Stroll's Espresso con Panna
Double shot espresso served with The Stroll's salted cheese cold foam.$5.00
Cortado
Double shot espresso and an equal volume of lightly steamed milk$4.65
Americano
Double shot espresso with water$4.65
Cappuccino
Double shot espresso, steamed milk and foam. Served in 8 oz cup.$5.25
Latte
Double shot espresso and milk$5.75
Cold Brew
$6.00
Cold Brew whipped
Flavor-infused maple syrup whipped into your cold brew beverage$6.75
Dubai Chocolate Latte
Double shot espresso, chocolate and pistachio cream$7.00
Spanish Latte
Double shot espresso, condensed milk, steamed milk$6.50
Mocha Latte
Double shot espresso, Ghirardelli dark chocolate sauce and milk$6.50
White mocha
2 shots of espresso, white chocolate, and milk$6.50
Tiramisu Latte
Iced latte with flavors of Tiramisu, topped with mascarpone cheese cold foam and a ladyfinger cookie.$8.50
Yuzu Espresso Tonic
Double shot espresso, yuzu puree and tonic water to bring out the candied orange profile of the beans.$7.50
Chai Latte
Chai tea & milk$6.50
London Fog Latte
Earl Grey tea latte with a hint of citrus$6.50Hot Chocolate
$4.25Iced Tea
Numi High Mountain Black Tea$5.00
Matcha Honey Latte
Matcha Tea, steamed milk and honey$6.50
Matcha with Strawberry Cold Foam
Iced matcha and strawberry$8.50
Grab-N-Go

Alameda Craft Soda
$3.67Athletic Beer
$4.19
Boiled Eggs
2 soft boiled eggs$3.93Chips
$3.67Dave's Oats
$8.91
Fiji water
$3.67Ito En Green Tea
$3.67Jarritos
$3.67Orange Juice
$4.72Kombucha
$5.24Munde sparkling Apple Cider
$3.93Red Bull
$4.72Flavored Sparkling beverage
$3.67Sparkling water
$3.67
Yerba Madre
$5.24
Bodyarmor Sports
Low calorie sports drink$3.678 oz House Coffee Beans (whole)
$15.7216 oz House Coffee Beans
$24.63
Baked Goods

Butter Croissant
$4.25
Morning bun
$4.50
Croissant - Almond
$5.00
Croissant - Chocolate
$5.00
Croissant - Ham & Cheese
$5.50
Apple Turnover
$5.00
Danish
$6.00Spiral Croissant
$6.25Cookies
$5.00
Madeleines (3)
$5.00
Liege Waffle
Crisp outside, soft inside, Liege waffles are made from an overnight brioche dough and embedded with pearl sugar.$6.00Cinnamon Bun
$5.00Sourdough To-Go
$13.00Dark Whole Wheat To-Go
$13.00Baguette To-Go
$6.25
English Muffins To-Go (6)
$8.50
Breakfast
Egg & Cheese
$8.25Ham & Cheese
$9.00Egg & Ham
$9.00
Egg, Ham, Cheese
$10.00Avocado
$8.25
Avocado & Egg
$9.50Avocado, Egg & Pesto
$10.00
Egg, Moz, Pesto
$10.00
Tomato & Cheese + Alfalfa
$7.85Butter & Jam (or Honey)
$5.7511A. SCRAMBLED EGGS, BACON BITS & SCALLIONS
$9.50
11B. Scrambled eggs, bacon, scallions with Ham & Cheese
$11.50
12. Scrambled eggs with Mozz, Pickled Onion, and Tomato
$12.00
13. White egg scrambled, mozzarella, tomato, pickled onion
$12.00
Sandwich
Tuna salad, tomato, cucumber, mixed greens, alfalfa on your favorite bread

Prosciutto
Prosciutto, onion, avocado, tomato, mixed greens, alfalfa sprouts$17.75Prosciutto Mozzarella
$18.25
Roast beef
Roast beef, onion, tomato, mixed greens, alfalfa, mayo and mustard$17.75
Turkey
Turkey, tomato, onion, mixed greens, alfalfa sprouts, mayo, salt and pepper$17.75
Ham Gruyer
Ham, melted Gruyer cheese, cornichons, pickled onions, mayo and mustard$17.75
Pastrami
Warm pastrami, pickled onion, cucumber, cornichons, mayo and mustard$18.25
Mozzarella Pesto
Mozzarella, tomato, alfalfa, pesto sauce, balsamic glaze, salt & pepper$17.25Avocado
Avocado, onion, tomato, alfalfa, salt & pepper$16.50Tuna
$17.50

Latte
$5.75
Double shot espresso and milk
Customize your item
Modifier
Required
Select 1
Milk type
Required
Select 1
Flavors
Optional
Espresso shot
Select up to 1
Topping
Select up to 1
Request advisory
We'll do our best to accommodate special requests but may not be able to honor all substitutes. Extra charges may apply.
1
The Stroll cafe and bakery Location and Hours
Closed • Opens Saturday at 9AM